Chairman's Cup - Round of 32
Rank Score Name Team # 1 2
1 2,87 Mikael Westerlund - Måns Berg Westerlund 1 2,87
2 1,59 PG Eliasson - Johan Nilsson Lichtenstein 2 0,94 2,23
3 1,50 Thomas Ivarsson - Christer Eriksson Greven 1 1,50
4 1,46 Peder Skaj IGB Sports.com 1 1,46
5 1,29 Terje Lie - Svein Gunnar Karlberg Disco Ninjas 2 1,20 1,39
6 1,28 Anders d´Aquino D1 Stockholm 1 1,28
7 1,22 Jan Selberg - Olle Wademark Skalman 1 1,22
8 1,15 Leif-Erik Stabell - Tolle Stabell Norske juniorer 1976 2 1,10 1,20
9 1,15 Morgan Svensson - Bo Sundell Westerlund 1 1,15
10 1,08 Tommy Gullberg Vi i femman 1 1,08
11 1,04 Peter Flodqvist D1 Stockholm 2 1,28 0,80
12 1,03 Thomas Magnusson - Mats Nilsland Slowfoxes 1 1,03
13 0,98 Sveinn Runar Eiriksson - Thröstur Ingimarsson Reykjavik Bridge Festival 2 1,28 0,67
14 0,94 Anders Morath Vi i femman 2 1,08 0,80
15 0,86 Mikael Grönkvist - Johan Grönkvist Grön Quist 2 1,82 -0,10
16 0,85 Pontus Svinhufvud - Johnny Ivarsson Säffling 2 -0,23 1,92
17 0,81 Rune Pettersson - Sune Fager Zmrzlina 2 -0,55 2,17
18 0,80 Sven Åke Bjerregård Vi i femman 1 0,80
0,80 Magnus Göransson - Kim Lichtenstein Lichtenstein 1 0,80
20 0,80 Hannu Oikarainen D1 Stockholm 1 0,80
21 0,77 Francis Hinden - Graham Osborne England 2 0,87 0,66
22 0,69 Olle Axne - Leif Trapp Trappar upp 1 0,69
23 0,66 Jeffrey Allerton - Chris Jagger England 2 1,07 0,25
24 0,65 Johnny Östberg - Christer Bjäring Vi i femman 2 -0,58 1,89
25 0,64 Johan Säfsten - Joakim Nordlindh Greven 1 0,64
26 0,62 Håkan Strääf - Mats Sjöberg Team Zang 2 1,02 0,23
27 0,58 Dan Johansson Kusinerna från landet 1 0,58
28 0,57 Tom Gärds - Niklas Warne Skalman 1 0,57
29 0,56 Bo Sundström - Andreas Westman Örebridgen 2 0,23 0,90
30 0,55 Staffan Schmidt - Thomas Wrang Hallongren 1 0,55
31 0,43 Bo-Henry Ek - Peter Nordén Örebridgen 2 2,78 -1,92
32 0,41 Ola Stavås - Börje Rudenstål Lichtenstein 1 0,41
33 0,39 Hans Kvick - Björn Alenfalk Greven 2 0,42 0,36
34 0,39 Daniel Gullberg IGB Sports.com 2 1,46 -0,67
35 0,38 Johan Wahlberg - Peter Bertheau Westerlund 2 0,79 -0,02
36 0,36 Krister Ahlesved - Jonas Petersson Skalman 2 -0,51 1,23
37 0,32 Arne Larsson - Patrik Johannesson Gary's Boys 2 0,69 -0,05
38 0,31 Boguslaw Gierulski - Jerzy Skrzypczak Breno 2 0,56 0,05
39 0,30 Henrik Noberius - Bo Roos Skaronga 2 0,65 -0,05
40 0,28 Thor Simonsen - Marianne Simonsen Krokodeal 2 0,78 -0,23
41 0,25 Peter Lundstedt - Johan Arvidsson Krokodeal 2 -1,02 1,51
42 0,20 Nils Åhlén - Leif Ruthström Hallongren 1 0,20
43 0,18 Sven-Erik Hallkvist - Kjell Carlsson Älgdräparn 2 -1,20 1,56
44 0,17 Maria Grönkvist - Catharina Ahlesved Grön Quist 2 1,08 -0,74
45 0,01 Åke Eed-Jonsson - Gary Dybeck Garys Vänner 2 -0,02 0,05
46 -0,02 Andrea Manno - Romain Zaleski Breno 2 -0,69 0,65
47 -0,08 Fredrik Nyström - Johan Upmark IGB Sports.com 2 -1,28 1,13
48 -0,11 Björn Davidsson Kusinerna från landet 2 0,58 -0,80
49 -0,14 Stefan Jönsson - Håkan Johansson Skaronga 2 0,02 -0,30
50 -0,18 Olle Larsson - Jöns Johansson Älgdräparn 2 1,03 -1,39
51 -0,18 Hans Lilja - Leif Ernstsson Garys Vänner 2 -0,65 0,30
52 -0,35 Mats Berggren - Johan Noberius Indras vänner 2 0,51 -1,22
53 -0,36 Håkan Lindblom - Magnus Ekman PriceRunner 1 -0,36
54 -0,38 Kerstin Strandberg - Lillemor Strindberg Tre ess och ett skägg 2 -0,79 0,02
55 -0,41 Robert Bäck - Leif Andréasson Trappar upp 2 -1,28 0,46
56 -0,44 Johan Karlsson - Tommy Jansson Slowfoxes 2 0,32 -1,20
57 -0,48 Daniel Eriksson - Rolf Scherdin Zmrzlina 2 -0,77 -0,20
58 -0,49 Jan Fransson - Lars-Göran Östlund Snipers 2 -1,08 0,10
59 -0,54 Lars Ericson - Bo Ericson Snipers 2 -1,82 0,74
60 -0,56 Thomas Johansson - Leif Johansson Vårgårda 2 -0,87 -0,25
61 -0,56 Gary Gottlieb Gary's Boys 1 -0,56
62 -0,57 Sven-Owe Andersson - Gunnar Andersson D1 Stockholm 2 -0,69 -0,46
63 -0,61 Peter Fredin Gary's Boys 2 -0,56 -0,65
64 -0,64 Anna Roos - Per-Arne Karlsson PriceRunner 1 -0,64
65 -0,65 Tobias Törnqvist Gary's Boys 1 -0,65
66 -0,67 Mårten Gustawsson IGB Sports.com 1 -0,67
-0,67 Frederic Wrang - Johan Sylvan Bo Gulasch 2 -0,94 -0,41
68 -0,68 Rune Andersen - Peter Marstrander Norske juniorer 1976 2 -0,32 -1,03
69 -0,70 Hans Mattsson - Mats Axdorph Hallongren 2 0,77 -2,17
70 -0,80 Ingemar Assarsjö - Hans Jörgensen Trappar upp 1 -0,80
71 -0,80 Marie Johansson Kusinerna från landet 1 -0,80
-0,80 Jan Lagerman - Tommy Bergdahl Bo Gulasch 1 -0,80
73 -0,87 Mikael Danielsson - Conny Johansson Vårgårda 2 -1,07 -0,66
74 -0,90 Niklas Andrén - Hans Göthe Indras vänner 2 -0,57 -1,23
75 -0,96 Peter Carlsson - Anders Ljung PriceRunner 2 -0,42 -1,50
76 -1,10 Simon Ekenberg - Simon Hult Slowfoxes 1 -1,10
77 -1,13 Kjartan Asmundsson - Július Sigurjónsson Reykjavik Bridge Festival 1 -1,13
78 -1,14 Olof Bergström - Jan-Erik Thomasson Team Zang 2 -0,78 -1,51
79 -1,30 Kjell Gaute Fyrun - Bjørn Olav Ekren Disco Ninjas 2 -1,03 -1,56
80 -1,46 Gudmundur Snorrason - Ragnar Hermannsson Reykjavik Bridge Festival 1 -1,46
81 -1,49 Johnny Petersson - Henrik Sällberg Kusinerna från landet 2 -1,08 -1,89
82 -1,84 Douglas von Krusenstierna - Per Lindström Säffling 2 -2,78 -0,90
83 -2,01 Peter Backlund - Madeleine Swanström Tre ess och ett skägg 2 -2,87 -1,15
84 -2,23 Göran Hammarström - Mikael Arnberg Bo Gulasch 1 -2,23