Senior Teams - Round of 16
Rank Score Name Team # 1 2
1 2,27 Mats Nilsland - Leif Norman Bridge Diggers 1 2,27
2 2,05 Kjell Sedelius Bridge Diggers 1 2,05
3 1,97 Nils Åhlén - Leif Ruthström Lag TREEAB 1 1,97
4 1,93 Björn Wenneberg - Göran Selldén Topclub 2 1,85 2,02
5 1,44 Johnny Östberg Fem tillsammans igen 2 2,87 0,02
6 1,43 Anders Morath Fem tillsammans igen 2 2,87 0,00
7 1,38 Sören Lennartsson - Arne Ericson Baluza 2 1,68 1,08
8 1,37 Bo-Henry Ek Narre 1 1,37
9 1,20 Leif Trapp - Olle Axne Lag TREEAB 1 1,20
10 1,00 Jan Fransson - Lars-Göran Östlund Hit a Worm 2 0,78 1,22
11 0,91 Krister Persson Bridge Diggers 2 -0,23 2,05
12 0,66 Mats Sjöberg - Magnus Ekman Maskslam 2 1,03 0,29
13 0,64 Göte Berntsson - Henrik Wegnelius Topclub 2 0,86 0,42
14 0,51 Bengt-Göran Olofsson - Anders Sjöstedt Glopson 2 0,07 0,95
15 0,44 Sven-Erik Hallkvist - Leif Andréasson Lag TREEAB 2 0,18 0,71
16 0,42 Göran Rydell - Ingvar Grahn Kungens vänner 2 0,23 0,61
17 0,25 Christer Gällström - Allan Christensen Pontus Boys 2 0,79 -0,29
18 0,15 Tommy Bergdahl Narre 2 1,37 -1,08
19 0,13 Jan Unosson - Tage Bengtsson Baluza 2 -1,37 1,63
20 0,06 Nils-Erik Ekholm - Ulf Andersson Munka Ljungby 2 0,14 -0,02
21 0,02 Christer Bjäring Fem tillsammans igen 1 0,02
0,02 Pär Ol-Mårs - Mart Altmäe Glopson 2 -0,03 0,07
23 -0,07 Sven Åke Bjerregaard Fem tillsammans igen 2 -0,14 0,00
-0,07 Mikael Johansson - Leif Rångevall Optimisterna 2 -0,07 -0,07
25 -0,11 Per-Inge Helmertz - Mats Pettersson Badehotellet 2 -0,78 0,57
26 -0,14 Tommy Gullberg Fem tillsammans igen 1 -0,14
27 -0,15 Johan Bennet - Jan Becklén Badehotellet 2 0,91 -1,22
28 -0,35 Lars Ericson - Bo Ericson Maskslam 2 -0,79 0,10
29 -0,42 Jaan Heinlo Bridge Diggers 2 -0,23 -0,61
30 -0,46 Lars Olsson - Göran Rångevall Optimisterna 2 0,03 -0,95
31 -0,56 Lars Malm - Per Lindström Pontus Boys 2 -1,03 -0,10
32 -0,61 Jan Geiborg Bridge Diggers 1 -0,61
33 -0,69 Peter Backlund - Börje Dahlberg Mas Amigos 2 -0,18 -1,20
34 -0,74 Ted Olows - Kent Maltein Hit a Worm 2 -0,91 -0,57
35 -1,08 Leif Svenzon Narre 1 -1,08
36 -1,13 Harald Sjöman - Roger Andersson Sailor 2 -1,85 -0,42
37 -1,34 UllaBritt Goldberg - Lars Goldberg Mas Amigos 2 -1,97 -0,71
38 -1,43 Lars-Gunnar Ludvigsson - Jens Priess Munka Ljungby 2 -2,87 0,00
39 -1,44 Mats Allgöwer - Björn Wenander Sailor 2 -0,86 -2,02
40 -1,65 PG Eliasson - Gunnar Elmroth Narre 2 -1,68 -1,63
41 -2,16 Ulla Berntsson - Karin Nyberg Kungens vänner 2 -2,27 -2,05